Brown, Stephen Campbell

Solicitor and independent member of the Legislative Assembly, he was an active legislator particularly in areas of law reform.

Milestone
Born
Sydney
21 Oct 1829
Died
Sydney
16 Oct 1882
Buried
18 Oct 1882
Occupation
Position
06 Dec 1864 - 16 Oct 1882