Lee, Charles Alfred

Shopkeeper and conservative parliamentarian who served in the New South Wales Legislative Assembly for 35 years. He served from 1884 for Tenterfield, and as Minister for Justice and briefly as Secretary for Public Works in 1899.

Milestone
Born
Parramatta, Sydney
13 Nov 1842
Died
Tenterfield, New South Wales
16 Aug 1926
Occupation
Position
20 Nov 1884 - 18 Feb 1920