Moore, Clover

Independent politician who was a state member for 24 years and Lord Mayor for eight years before new laws forced her to choose between state and local government.

Milestone
Born
Gordon
22 Oct 1945
Occupation
Position
19 Mar 1988 - 21 Sep 2012
27 Mar 2004 -