Councillor

Position - Councillor of Annandale Council
1895 - 1902
Position - Councillor of Ashfield Council
Position - Councillor of Balmain Council
1884 - 1886
1944 - 1948
Position - Councillor of Burwood Council
Position - Councillor of Camden Council
Position - Councillor of Canterbury City Council
1895 - 1908
Position - Councillor of City of Ryde Council
1890 - 1894
Position - Councillor of City of Sydney Council
01 Nov 1843 - 31 Oct 1847
01 Nov 1842 - 31 Dec 1853
01 Nov 1842 - 31 Oct 1851
1843 - 1844
01 Dec 1863 - 30 Nov 1869
01 Dec 1859 - 30 Nov 1871
01 Dec 1860 - 30 Nov 1862
01 Dec 1924 - 31 Dec 1927
1944 - 1962
01 Nov 1844 - 09 Feb 1853
1953 - 1956
1909 - 1924
1870 - 1876
28 Nov 1898 - 30 Nov 1902
1869 - 1883
01 Nov 1842 - 31 Dec 1851
1948 - 1956
01 Nov 1842 - 17 Aug 1846
01 Dec 1879 - Apr 1882
01 Nov 1842 - Sep 1843
1893 - 1898
01 Nov 1842 - 31 Oct 1844
01 Nov 1844 - 30 Oct 1847
01 Nov 1842 - 16 Aug 1847
1861 - 1877
01 Dec 1887 - 06 Dec 1900
1878 - 1882
02 Dec 1918 - 31 Dec 1927
25 Oct 1867 - 13 May 1883
1938 - 1950
01 Nov 1842
07 Dec 1900 - 30 Nov 1904
1959 - 1965
1904 - 1906
01 Nov 1852 - 31 Dec 1853
01 Nov 1842 - 02 Mar 1843
01 Dec 1870 - 05 Oct 1893
1847 - 1851
1875 - 1893
01 Dec 1866 - 30 Nov 1870
01 Dec 1885 - 30 Nov 1891
02 Nov 1846 - 18 Nov 1847
1872 - 1876
1984 - 2003
02 Nov 1850 - 31 Dec 1853
01 Dec 1857 - 1860
01 Dec 1915 - 30 Nov 1918
1857 - 1863
07 Sep 1858 - 01 Dec 1867
01 Dec 1871 - Jul 1872
01 Dec 1858 - 30 Nov 1866
1915 - 1924
01 Nov 1847 - 31 Dec 1853
01 Dec 1857 - 30 Nov 1859
1991 - 1999
1930 - 1934
01 Nov 1849 - 18 Apr 1853
01 Dec 1860 - 01 Dec 1872
01 Nov 1843 - 19 Feb 1844
Position - Councillor of Fairfield City Council
2000 - 2008
Position - Councillor of Glebe Municipal Council
Position - Councillor of Hornsby Shire Council
1911 - 1920
1906 - 1908
1962 - 1965
1906 - 1908
1917 - 1920
1906 - 1911
1954 - 1965
Position - Councillor of Ku-ring-gai Council
1944 - 1948
Position - Councillor of Lane Cove Council
Position - Councillor of Leichhardt Council
1968 - 1971
Position - Councillor of Manly Council
1884 - 1889
Position - Councillor of Marrickville Council
Position - Councillor of New South Wales Legislative Council
01 Mar 1853 - 31 Jan 1855
Position - Councillor of Parramatta City Council
1886 - 1901
1917 - 1936
1862 - 1884
1877 - 1879
Position - Councillor of Petersham Council
1883 - 1886
Position - Councillor of Randwick City Council
1867 - 1871
1903 - 14 Oct 1907
1911 - 1914
1859 - 1863
1879 - 13 Aug 1882
1879 - 1884
1874 - 1879
Position - Councillor of Redfern Council
Position - Councillor of Rockdale City Council
1903 - 1908
Position - Councillor of St Andrew's College
1870 - 1914
Position - Councillor of Strathfield Municipal Council
2004 -
Position - Councillor of Warringah Council
1939 - 1941
Position - Councillor of Waverley Council
1860 - 1862
1860 - 1863
Position - Councillor of Willoughby City Council
Position - Councillor of Woollahra Municipal Council
30 May 1860 - 13 Dec 1867
1871 - 1876
1860 - 1864